Nigel Barge 10k Road Race
6th January 2007
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time min/mile
1 206 Chris Mackay Greenock Glenpark Harriers M23 0:30:45 4:57
2 190 Allan Adams Unattached M 0:31:04 5:00
3 152 David Millar Irvine AC M35 0:31:19 5:02
4 203 Andrew Little Shettleston Harriers M40 0:32:23 5:13
5 204 Iain Reid Ron Hill Cambuslang M 0:32:44 5:16
6 187 Alistair Morrison Dumbarton AC M 0:32:57 5:18
7 264 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston Road Runners M35 0:32:59 5:18
8 70 Kerry Liam Wilson Ron Hill Cambuslang M35 0:33:32 5:24
9 277 James Austin Clydesdale Harriers M40 0:33:43 5:26
10 220 Michael McQuaid Falkirk Victoria M40 0:33:46 5:26
11 141 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 0:33:55 5:27
12 233 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC M45 0:34:09 5:30
13 117 Andrew Douglas Glasgow Uni H & H M23 0:34:16 5:31
14 276 James Snodgrass Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:34:38 5:34
15 216 Denis Williams Shettleston Harriers M40 0:35:29 5:43
16 136 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AAC M50 0:35:34 5:43
17 181 Terry Coyle Scottish Veteran harriers M50 0:35:38 5:44
18 199 Alastair Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 0:35:48 5:46
19 205 Gavin Harvie Sweatshop M35 0:35:49 5:46
20 185 Andy McAlinden Hamilton Harriers M55 0:36:04 5:48
21 211 Gerard Scullion Portobello M40 0:36:13 5:50
22 227 Tom Anderson Kilbarchan AAC M45 0:36:18 5:50
23 29 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 0:36:20 5:51
24 30 Euan MacKay Garscube Harriers M55 0:36:24 5:51
25 144 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M45 0:36:26 5:52
26 253 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:36:43 5:54
27 186 Richard Leach Unattached M 0:37:08 5:58
28 282 Dougie MacDonald Maryhill Harriers M45 0:37:28 6:02
29 249 Lesley Chisholm Springburn Harriers F 0:37:39 6:03
30 33 Howard Elliott Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 0:37:44 6:04
31 28 Jim Thyne HBT M50 0:37:48 6:05
32 168 Brian Clark Dumbarton AC M 0:37:57 6:06
33 150 Campbell Joss Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:38:00 6:07
34 251 Jacqui Thomson City of Glasgow AC F40 0:38:00 6:07
35 133 Ken MacMahon Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:38:01 6:07
36 167 John Foley Clydesdale Harriers M 0:38:02 6:07
37 162 Barny Queen Garscube Harriers M 0:38:04 6:07
38 189 Alasdair Hardie Unattached M20 0:38:09 6:08
39 261 David Calder Westerlands CCC M45 0:38:21 6:10
40 254 Ian Beattie Strathearn Harriers M40 0:38:27 6:11
41 223 Mark Ashby Victoria Park AAC M45 0:38:40 6:13
42 78 Allan Duncan Unattached M40 0:38:46 6:14
43 41 David Jamieson Unattached M40 0:38:54 6:16
44 153 Erwin Loosekoot Helensburgh AAC M35 0:38:58 6:16
45 221 John Martin Falkirk Victoria M50 0:39:01 6:17
46 3 Augustin Cairney Clydesdale Harriers M45 0:39:05 6:17
47 242 Jo Jefferies Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:39:12 6:18
48 222 Kenneth Rankin Falkirk Victoria M50 0:39:28 6:21
49 269 Frances Florence Springburn Harriers F45 0:39:30 6:21
50 62 Billy Carswell Jog Scotland M 0:39:32 6:22
51 38 Leanne Hamilton Unattached F 0:39:39 6:23
52 135 Chris Stockdale Maryhill Harriers M 0:39:41 6:23
53 67 Kate Chapman Garscube Harriers F23 0:39:47 6:24
54 46 Stuart McCombie Unattached M45 0:39:49 6:24
55 218 John McAleenan Unattached M45 0:39:58 6:26
56 179 Brian Campbell Clydesdale Harriers M60 0:40:02 6:26
57 72 Alan Cameron Unattached M 0:40:08 6:27
58 272 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AAC M55 0:40:10 6:28
59 26 Claire Thompson Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:40:12 6:28
60 283 John Smith Unattached M35 0:40:14 6:28
61 234 Athole Smith Garscube Harriers M40 0:40:16 6:29
62 174 John Graham Leith Victoria AAC M45 0:40:22 6:30
63 55 John Oates Unattached M45 0:40:35 6:32
64 27 Stephen Thomson Clydesdale Harriers M45 0:40:38 6:32
65 112 Richard Murciano Unattached M 0:40:40 6:33
66 159 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F40 0:40:43 6:33
67 34 Bruce Greenhalgh Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:40:46 6:34
68 139 John Berry Hamilton Harriers M50 0:40:48 6:34
69 146 Andrew Hegarty Unattached M35 0:40:49 6:34
70 173 Stewart Sloss Dumbarton AC M35 0:40:56 6:35
71 107 David Weir Unattached M23 0:41:01 6:36
72 202 Drek Halpin Clydesdale Harriers M40 0:41:05 6:37
73 164 James Addie Maryhill Harriers M 0:41:09 6:37
74 142 Brian Howie City of Edinburgh AC M55 0:41:16 6:38
75 194 Anthony Jones Maryhill Harriers M 0:41:28 6:40
76 224 David Robertson Falkirk Victoria M42 0:41:36 6:42
77 232 Stuart Allison Unattached M35 0:41:40 6:42
78 4 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers M 0:41:41 6:42
79 257 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:41:47 6:43
80 89 Thomas Darling Unattached M55 0:41:48 6:44
81 213 Lynsey Curran Kilbarchan AAC F23 0:41:52 6:44
82 32 Sarah Dowling Bellahouston Road Runners F35 0:41:55 6:45
83 183 Ross McClymont Unattached M35 0:42:02 6:46
84 157 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F45 0:42:05 6:46
85 271 Hamilton Semple Westerlands CCC M50 0:42:07 6:47
86 207 William McGregor Springburn Harriers M60 0:42:08 6:47
87 241 Paul Goddard Garscube Harriers M 0:42:26 6:50
88 5 Lesley Chapman Garscube Harriers F50 0:42:26 6:50
89 273 David Fairweather Ron Hill Cambuslang M60 0:42:33 6:51
90 127 Frans Roelofse Bellahouston Road Runners M45 0:42:35 6:51
91 201 Patrick Burns Milburn Harriers M45 0:42:39 6:52
92 24 Gordon Shannon Garscube Harriers M 0:42:40 6:52
93 255 Neil Haddow Unattached M50 0:42:44 6:53
94 21 Jill O'Neil Garscube Harriers F 0:42:47 6:53
95 37 John Davidson Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:42:49 6:53
96 267 Stuart McMillan Unattached M 0:42:51 6:54
97 124 Jonathon Heaney Unattached M 0:42:58 6:55
98 149 Ruth Joss Giffnock North F20 0:43:08 6:56
99 281 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 0:43:11 6:57
100 49 Heather McIntosh Garscube Harriers F40 0:43:12 6:57
101 128 Kevin Law Unattached M 0:43:26 6:59
102 268 Stuart McLeod Unattached M40 0:43:26 6:59
103 188 Jim MacGregor Moray Roadrunners M55 0:43:30 7:00
104 8 Jim Dobbie Scottish Veteran Harriers M45 0:43:30 7:00
105 192 Stephen Cullen Garscube Harriers M45 0:43:31 7:00
106 212 James White Irvine AC M55 0:43:33 7:00
107 198 David Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners M35 0:43:36 7:01
108 245 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 0:43:38 7:01
109 79 Pat Mullen Scottish Veteran harriers M50 0:43:40 7:02
110 279 Hamish Gordon Unattached M40 0:43:48 7:03
111 182 Colin McAlpine Bellahouston Road Runners M35 0:43:57 7:04
112 18 Marina McCallum Clydesdale Harriers F35 0:43:58 7:04
113 246 Thomas McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 0:44:04 7:05
114 193 John Dwyer Unattached M35 0:44:06 7:06
115 10 John Graham Leith Victoria AAC M20 0:44:07 7:06
116 35 David Connor Garscube Harriers M35 0:44:10 7:06
117 170 Alistair Shaw Giffnock North M70 0:44:22 7:08
118 278 Catriona Miller Westerlands CCC F 0:44:32 7:10
119 54 Calum Oates Unattached M20 0:44:39 7:11
120 19 David Mitchell Clydesdale Harriers M60 0:44:47 7:12
121 40 Meg Hunter Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:44:50 7:13
122 56 Paul Reilly Unattached M20 0:44:51 7:13
123 122 Lindsey Gray Hamilton Harriers F 0:44:52 7:13
124 45 Fred McCain HELP M55 0:44:57 7:14
125 57 David Taylor Unattached M35 0:45:00 7:14
126 197 David Lennon Unattached M45 0:45:04 7:15
127 171 Norman Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:45:05 7:15
128 177 Ian Sharkey Unattached M35 0:45:06 7:15
129 238 Nathalie Jones Unattached F 0:45:09 7:16
130 274 John Semple Unattached M40 0:45:14 7:17
131 158 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 0:45:16 7:17
132 119 John Rea Mid Argyll Tri Club M40 0:45:18 7:17
133 138 Kathryn Scott Clydesdale Harriers F45 0:45:35 7:20
134 137 Janet Fellowes Helensburgh AAC F50 0:45:40 7:21
135 14 Nikolas Hitiris Unattached M 0:45:41 7:21
136 6 Robert Daly Victoria Park AAC M65 0:45:44 7:22
137 263 Muffy Calder Westerlands CCC F45 0:45:52 7:23
138 266 Tom McMillan Unattached M50 0:46:09 7:26
139 95 Marguerite Robertson Unattached F50 0:46:10 7:26
140 200 Elaine Boyle Dumbarton AC F40 0:46:14 7:26
141 169 Kenny McNamee Jog Scotland M 0:46:15 7:27
142 178 Graeme Orr Westerlands CCC M55 0:46:20 7:27
143 83 Catharine MacDonald Unattached F 0:46:24 7:28
144 284 Neil Fowler Unattached M40 0:46:29 7:29
145 275 Jo Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley F40 0:47:01 7:34
146 209 Graeme Lusk Unattached M 0:47:06 7:35
147 226 Andrew Doull Unattached M40 0:47:09 7:35
148 225 Scott McGiven Unattached M35 0:47:09 7:35
149 105 John Giannelli Unattached M40 0:47:11 7:36
150 15 David Hughes Beith Harriers M55 0:47:16 7:36
151 262 Andrew Abbess Unattached M40 0:47:20 7:37
152 208 John Capstaff Unattached M60 0:47:23 7:37
153 132 Joseph Sweeney Unattached M35 0:47:31 7:39
154 77 David Crowhen Unattached M 0:47:37 7:40
155 100 Francis McCallum Unattached M50 0:47:51 7:42
156 25 James A Stevenson Strathclyde Fire & Rescue M45 0:47:55 7:43
157 180 Ewan Barnfather Unattached M35 0:48:05 7:44
158 248 Sandy Welch Unattached M45 0:48:16 7:46
159 65 Mary Milne Unattached F 0:48:26 7:48
160 93 Emma Cummings Helensburgh AAC F 0:48:32 7:49
161 99 Ian Graham Unattached M50 0:48:37 7:49
162 73 Tony Hall Unattached M55 0:48:40 7:50
163 64 Alan Milne Unattached M35 0:48:41 7:50
164 252 Gillian Anderson East Kilbride AC F35 0:48:53 7:52
165 23 Duncan Riddell Maryhill Harriers M35 0:49:03 7:54
166 82 Pamela Parker Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 0:49:06 7:54
167 217 Robert Salmon Unattached M45 0:49:12 7:55
168 219 Ian Struthers Westerlands CCC M55 0:49:15 7:55
169 51 Stewart Merry Unattached M45 0:49:31 7:58
170 2 Dale Brown Unattached M35 0:49:34 7:59
171 214 Christine Duncanson Clydesdale Harriers F45 0:49:36 7:59
172 118 Kirsty Gelsthorpe Unattached F 0:49:39 7:59
173 172 Fiona Halfpenny Dundee Roadrunners F 0:49:44 8:00
174 235 Gordon Foster Unattached M40 0:49:45 8:00
175 236 James McLean Unattached M45 0:49:49 8:01
176 240 Iain Stewart Unattached M40 0:49:58 8:02
177 259 Alan Wilkinson Unattached M 0:50:07 8:04
178 230 Mark Turnbull Garscube Harriers M45 0:50:11 8:04
179 166 Mhairi Thomson Unattached F 0:50:15 8:05
180 20 Ian Mitchell Unattached M50 0:50:18 8:06
181 151 Shona McManus Unattached F20 0:50:25 8:07
182 81 Isobel Martin Maryhill Harriers F35 0:50:27 8:07
183 43 Vicky King Maryhill Harriers F 0:50:27 8:07
184 243 John Denney Unattached M50 0:50:41 8:09
185 125 Anna Wylie Helensburgh AAC F50 0:50:45 8:10
186 85 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 0:50:53 8:11
187 237 Mark Bryson Hamilton Harriers M 0:50:55 8:12
188 109 Carolyn Davis Unattached F 0:50:56 8:12
189 123 Joanne Casey Hamilton Harriers F 0:50:58 8:12
190 260 George Robertson Unattached M 0:51:02 8:13
191 121 Mark Sneddon Unattached M35 0:51:09 8:14
192 131 Rodney Reid Unattached M 0:51:12 8:14
193 9 Sheina Gilmour Maryhill Harriers F45 0:51:13 8:14
194 76 Tony Burke Unattached M40 0:51:14 8:15
195 17 Peter Lavelle Maryhill Harriers M45 0:51:16 8:15
196 247 Tom O`Reily Springburn Harriers M70 0:51:21 8:16
197 84 James Robertson Kilmarnock Harriers M50 0:51:28 8:17
198 231 Ian Grant Shettleston Harriers M50 0:51:40 8:19
199 126 Claire McArthur Hamilton Harriers F 0:51:41 8:19
200 175 Stuart Farley Unattached M35 0:51:45 8:20
201 196 Paul Hughes Unattached M 0:51:47 8:20
202 113 Helen Farquar Bellahouston Road Runners F40 0:51:50 8:20
203 215 David Kiddell Unattached M40 0:52:00 8:22
204 258 Louise Gray Unattached F35 0:52:03 8:22
205 69 Mike Holmyard Unattached M 0:52:38 8:28
206 156 Mary Connolly Helensburgh AAC F50 0:53:08 8:33
207 134 Arthur McKenna Unattached M55 0:53:10 8:33
208 239 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M35 0:53:53 8:40
209 39 Chris Hever Maryhill Harriers M40 0:54:06 8:42
210 12 Caroline Hassan Maryhill Harriers F40 0:54:24 8:45
211 130 Eileen Heuston Unattached F35 0:54:35 8:47
212 280 Katie Smith Unattached F 0:54:51 8:50
213 286 Carla Deans Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:55:00 8:51
214 256 Simon Haslam Unattached M45 0:55:06 8:52
215 270 Hugh Taggart Unattached M40 0:55:16 8:54
216 161 Raymond Sharp Unattached M35 0:55:40 8:57
217 102 Tom Burton Unattached M50 0:56:05 9:01
218 145 Julie McCurdy Unattached F35 0:56:26 9:05
219 11 Brian Graham Kilbarchan AAC M45 0:56:53 9:09
220 229 Kelly Easton Unattached F20 0:56:58 9:10
221 184 Sheila Morrison Dunbar F50 0:57:06 9:11
222 16 Gary Hurr Unattached M40 0:57:07 9:11
223 154 Fiona Crosbie Unattached F45 0:57:09 9:12
224 244 Catriona McNeill Unattached F35 0:57:37 9:16
225 50 Alistair McLeod Unattached M45 0:57:54 9:19
226 75 Joanne McGowan Unattached F 0:57:55 9:19
227 250 George Eldridge Unattached M35 0:57:56 9:19
228 160 Margaret Peebles Maryhill Harriers F40 0:58:02 9:20
229 110 Paul Hughes Unattached M 0:58:03 9:20
230 148 Dyana Collins Unattached M35 0:58:16 9:23
231 31 David Zaman Wakefield Harriers M40 0:58:24 9:24
232 165 Yvonne Brown Unattached F 0:58:29 9:25
233 163 Derek Rossenrode Hillcrest Villagers - South Africa M40 0:58:33 9:25
234 143 Jackie Aldridge Unattached F40 0:59:50 9:38
235 155 Arthur Connolly Helensburgh AAC M55 1:01:23 9:53
236 228 Wilma Easton Unattached F35 1:01:31 9:54
237 147 Robert McIntyre Maryhill Harriers M70 1:04:13 10:20
238 61 Susan Gallagher Unattached F 1:06:48 10:45
239 103 Sam Thompson Unattached F 1:06:50 10:45
240 176 Brian Trearty Unattached M40 1:06:55 10:46
241 108 Calum Weir Unattached M 1:06:55 10:46
242 265 Julie Lang Unattached F 1:08:47 11:04
243 195 Charles Kilshaw Garscube Harriers M60 1:12:37 11:41
244 44 Dawn Maclean Unattached F40 1:27:00 14:00
245 58 Anna White Unattached F45 1:27:14 14:02
246 59 Catherine White Unattached F40 1:27:15 14:02
247 1 Thomas Armstrong Unattached M65 1:33:00 14:58